CH
CHR Life Sciences
CHR Life Sciences — recruitment agency in United Kingdom
Founded by Chris Carey
About
Recruitment and staffing firm CHR Life Sciences operating in United Kingdom. Founded by Chris Carey. Profile listed on CosmoQuick Agencies — the open directory of the global recruitment industry.
Hiring process
- 1Discovery call to scope your hiring need, role, and team context.
- 2Research-led sourcing across active and passive candidate pools.
- 3Calibrated shortlist with structured assessments and references.
- 4Offer management, negotiation, and post-joining check-ins.
Frequently asked questions
What does CHR Life Sciences specialise in?+
CHR Life Sciences focuses on recruitment across the industries and services listed on this profile, combining sector expertise with a research-led search process.
Where is CHR Life Sciences based?+
CHR Life Sciences works with employers across multiple geographies.
How do I engage CHR Life Sciences for hiring?+
Use the "Visit website" or contact details on this profile to brief the team, or hire faster end-to-end on CosmoQuick.
Can I claim this profile?+
Yes — if you represent CHR Life Sciences, click "Claim this profile" to verify ownership and unlock editing, analytics, and inbound applications.
For Employers
Hire pre-vetted candidates in 60 minutes.
- AI-matched shortlists from across the ecosystem
- Direct intros from leading recruitment agencies
- Hire 5x faster, with full transparency