WA
Walking Cubicle
Walking Cubicle — recruitment agency in India
Founded by Sonal Singh Grover
About
Recruitment and staffing firm Walking Cubicle operating in India. Founded by Sonal Singh Grover. Profile listed on CosmoQuick Agencies — the open directory of the global recruitment industry.
Hiring process
- 1Discovery call to scope your hiring need, role, and team context.
- 2Research-led sourcing across active and passive candidate pools.
- 3Calibrated shortlist with structured assessments and references.
- 4Offer management, negotiation, and post-joining check-ins.
Frequently asked questions
What does Walking Cubicle specialise in?+
Walking Cubicle focuses on recruitment across the industries and services listed on this profile, combining sector expertise with a research-led search process.
Where is Walking Cubicle based?+
Walking Cubicle works with employers across multiple geographies.
How do I engage Walking Cubicle for hiring?+
Use the "Visit website" or contact details on this profile to brief the team, or hire faster end-to-end on CosmoQuick.
Can I claim this profile?+
Yes — if you represent Walking Cubicle, click "Claim this profile" to verify ownership and unlock editing, analytics, and inbound applications.
For Employers
Hire pre-vetted candidates in 60 minutes.
- AI-matched shortlists from across the ecosystem
- Direct intros from leading recruitment agencies
- Hire 5x faster, with full transparency